Charter / independent LEANew

ALA Monroe

Union County, North Carolina · Grades K-8

Address
2505 Weddington Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
Open in Maps →
NCES agency ID
3705084
1
School
237
Students
--
Teachers (FTE)
--
Student–teacher ratio
1
Charter schools

Enrollment and school counts are the state’s 2024-2025figures where reported, otherwise the federal NCES directory.

School calendar

Term dates, holidays, breaks and teacher workdays for ALA Monroe, as the district publishes them — with printable PDFs and calendar files you can subscribe to.

View the calendar →

Student Demographics

Black 38.82%Hispanic 30.8%White 14.35%Two+ Races 9.7%Asian 6.33%
Black: 38.82% (92) Hispanic: 30.8% (73) White: 14.35% (34) Two+ Races: 9.7% (23) Asian: 6.33% (15)
Black38.82%
Hispanic30.8%
White14.35%
Two+ Races9.7%
Asian6.33%

Gender Distribution

Total Students: 237
53.59%127 Female
46.41%110 Male

Student counts for ALA Monroe, 2024-2025, from the NCES Common Core of Data. Percentages are of 237 students and may not total 100% because of rounding.

Schools in ALA Monroe

1 schools

Directory figures are from the NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), U.S. Department of Education for 2024-2025.Methodology →