Charter / independent LEAOpen

The College Preparatory and Leadership A

Guilford County, North Carolina · Grades K-12

Address
4201 Furniture Avenue, Jamestown, NC 27282
Open in Maps →
NCES agency ID
3700325
1
School
890
Students
--
Teachers (FTE)
--
Student–teacher ratio
1
Charter schools

Enrollment and school counts are the state’s 2024-2025figures where reported, otherwise the federal NCES directory.

Student Demographics

Black 88.43%Two+ Races 7.75%Hispanic 2.58%White 1.12%Pacific Isl. 0.11%
Black: 88.43% (787) Two+ Races: 7.75% (69) Hispanic: 2.58% (23) White: 1.12% (10) Pacific Isl.: 0.11% (1)
Black88.43%
Two+ Races7.75%
Hispanic2.58%
White1.12%
Pacific Isl.0.11%

Gender Distribution

Total Students: 890
48.65%433 Female
51.35%457 Male

Student counts for The College Preparatory and Leadership A, 2024-2025, from the NCES Common Core of Data. Percentages are of 890 students and may not total 100% because of rounding.

Schools in The College Preparatory and Leadership A

1 schools

Directory figures are from the NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), U.S. Department of Education for 2024-2025.Methodology →