Charter / independent LEAOpen

Oxford Preparatory School

Granville County, North Carolina · Grades K-12

Address
6041B Landis Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
Open in Maps →
NCES agency ID
3700338
1
School
869
Students
--
Teachers (FTE)
--
Student–teacher ratio
1
Charter schools

Enrollment and school counts are the state’s 2024-2025figures where reported, otherwise the federal NCES directory.

School calendar

Term dates, holidays, breaks and teacher workdays for Oxford Preparatory School, as the district publishes them — with printable PDFs and calendar files you can subscribe to.

View the calendar →

Student Demographics

White 72.73%Black 11.28%Hispanic 8.29%Two+ Races 5.75%Asian 1.5%Native Am. 0.46%
White: 72.73% (632) Black: 11.28% (98) Hispanic: 8.29% (72) Two+ Races: 5.75% (50) Asian: 1.5% (13) Native Am.: 0.46% (4)
White72.73%
Black11.28%
Hispanic8.29%
Two+ Races5.75%
Asian1.5%
Native Am.0.46%

Gender Distribution

Total Students: 869
50.75%441 Female
49.25%428 Male

Student counts for Oxford Preparatory School, 2024-2025, from the NCES Common Core of Data. Percentages are of 869 students and may not total 100% because of rounding.

Schools in Oxford Preparatory School

1 schools

Directory figures are from the NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), U.S. Department of Education for 2024-2025.Methodology →