Charter / independent LEAOpen

Cape Fear Center for Inquiry

New Hanover County, North Carolina · Grades K-8

Address
2525 Wonder Way, Wilmington, NC 28401
Open in Maps →
NCES agency ID
3700108
1
School
395
Students
--
Teachers (FTE)
--
Student–teacher ratio
1
Charter schools

Enrollment and school counts are the state’s 2024-2025figures where reported, otherwise the federal NCES directory.

School calendar

Term dates, holidays, breaks and teacher workdays for Cape Fear Center for Inquiry, as the district publishes them — with printable PDFs and calendar files you can subscribe to.

View the calendar →

Student Demographics

White 81.01%Black 7.34%Hispanic 6.58%Two+ Races 3.04%Asian 1.27%Pacific Isl. 0.51%Native Am. 0.25%
White: 81.01% (320) Black: 7.34% (29) Hispanic: 6.58% (26) Two+ Races: 3.04% (12) Asian: 1.27% (5) Pacific Isl.: 0.51% (2) Native Am.: 0.25% (1)
White81.01%
Black7.34%
Hispanic6.58%
Two+ Races3.04%
Asian1.27%
Pacific Isl.0.51%
Native Am.0.25%

Gender Distribution

Total Students: 395
44.56%176 Female
55.44%219 Male

Student counts for Cape Fear Center for Inquiry, 2024-2025, from the NCES Common Core of Data. Percentages are of 395 students and may not total 100% because of rounding.

Schools in Cape Fear Center for Inquiry

1 schools

Directory figures are from the NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), U.S. Department of Education for 2024-2025.Methodology →